Skip to main content

Table 2 Sensitivities and specificities of QCIGISH diagnostic models in different tumors

From: Novel visualized quantitative epigenetic imprinted gene biomarkers diagnose the malignancy of ten cancer types

Type of tumorSensitivitySpecificityBenignMalignant
Imprinting negativeImprinting positiveImprinting negativeImprinting positive
Bladder98%96%271159
Breast98%96%251160
Colorectal98%94%151141
Esophagus95%89%162239
Gastric93%94%171339
Lung92%88%23313141
Pancreatic93%90%192341
Prostate93%88%152342
Skin97%92%121137
Thyroid91%86%18312115
Total94%92%1871740614